Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
8th Annual Circle City Donut Dash 5K
Indianapolis, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
286
BECCA DOWNS
00:20:18
6:32/mile
25
F
1
2nd
312
ERIN ARNEY
00:21:55
7:04/mile
15
F
2
3rd
464
SOFIA ALATORRE
00:21:56
7:04/mile
15
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
443
JAKE HAMILTON
00:19:23
6:14/mile
23
M
1
2nd
376
ROB SAMMELSON
00:19:36
6:19/mile
42
M
2
3rd
301
TREVOR PIRICS
00:19:43
6:21/mile
16
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
225
ANNABELLE CALOW
00:27:21
8:49/mile
7
F
28
2nd
564
CHARITY OLIVER
00:30:31
9:50/mile
13
F
67
3rd
582
MIA GORDON
00:32:53
10:36/mile
13
F
83
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
455
CHARLIE BOCK
00:24:37
7:56/mile
14
M
12
2nd
567
ANDREW SWANK
00:26:03
8:24/mile
12
M
21
3rd
148
OWEN SANDER
00:30:20
9:47/mile
11
M
41
5k Female 15 - 19
1st
465
LAUREN BURGETT
00:26:55
8:40/mile
16
F
20
2nd
367
KATIE QUINN
00:27:07
8:44/mile
16
F
23
3rd
388
ANNA GRAVES
00:27:08
8:45/mile
17
F
25
5k Male 15 - 19
1st
576
ANDREW WINNEROSKI
00:21:45
7:00/mile
18
M
7
2nd
504
ZANDER AK47 KLEKOVKIN
00:22:53
7:22/mile
15
M
8
3rd
505
HANK BATES
00:25:29
8:13/mile
15
M
16
5k Female 20 - 29
1st
574
SARAH HUANG
00:22:03
7:06/mile
24
F
4
2nd
330
ABIGALE HALL
00:23:08
7:27/mile
22
F
5
3rd
515
TERESA KAM
00:25:24
8:11/mile
28
F
15
5k Male 20 - 29
1st
202
MATTHEW RHOADS
00:24:19
7:50/mile
24
M
10
2nd
334
DANIEL GIANGIULIO
00:25:13
8:07/mile
28
M
14
3rd
362
ANDREW HARPER
00:25:54
8:20/mile
24
M
19
5k Female 30 - 39
1st
325
KRIS GOUTY
00:23:19
7:31/mile
31
F
6
2nd
268
JEANNIE TAYLOR
00:24:11
7:47/mile
34
F
8
3rd
411
JENNIFER MAY
00:24:14
7:48/mile
36
F
9
5k Male 30 - 39
1st
215
ARYN STACK
00:20:43
6:40/mile
36
M
4
2nd
365
AMIR ZAID
00:24:31
7:54/mile
33
M
11
3rd
571
MATT PERKINS
00:24:38
7:56/mile
32
M
13
5k Female 40 - 49
1st
248
JANET RHOADS
00:24:40
7:57/mile
49
F
11
2nd
358
MICHELLE BAILEY
00:25:10
8:06/mile
40
F
14
3rd
478
MEGAN LEVIANT
00:25:56
8:21/mile
45
F
17
5k Male 40 - 49
1st
232
LANCE GARVIN
00:21:29
6:55/mile
44
M
5
2nd
547
BRENT DAWES
00:21:30
6:56/mile
42
M
6
3rd
579
CHRISTOPHER GORDON
00:23:55
7:42/mile
43
M
9
5k Female 50 - 59
1st
537
LAURA BURTON
00:24:06
7:46/mile
51
F
7
2nd
308
MARTHA WHITACRE
00:25:02
8:04/mile
59
F
13
3rd
288
THERESA BENNETT
00:27:07
8:44/mile
56
F
24
5k Male 50 - 59
1st
314
JERRY WHITACRE
00:25:15
8:08/mile
59
M
15
2nd
355
MARK DOCTOR
00:25:45
8:18/mile
52
M
18
3rd
298
ROBERT READ
00:26:36
8:34/mile
55
M
25
5k Female 60+
1st
313
FAYE SNODGRESS
00:29:40
9:34/mile
62
F
56
2nd
208
SHERRILL HOFER
00:33:41
10:51/mile
62
F
94
3rd
327
SHARON DORN
00:43:31
14:02/mile
60
F
182
5k Male 60+
1st
224
GARY WHITNEY
00:39:03
12:35/mile
61
M
67
2nd
437
LARRY BEGLEY
00:43:52
14:08/mile
63
M
74